Is Rotel® Chipotle Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies & Chipotle Peppers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Water, Green Chilies, Less than 2% of: Chipotle Chile Pepper Puree (Chipotle Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Chili Pepper Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Calcium Chloride, Oregano, Citric Acid.
Check Rotel® Chipotle Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies & Chipotle Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotel® Chipotle Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies & Chipotle Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rotel® Chipotle Diced Tomatoes With Green Chilies & Chipotle Peppers is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


