Is RO*TEL Chunky Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce, 10 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, mildly spicy and tangy flavor with a chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used to add zest to dips, salsas, casseroles, soups, and nachos. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent chunk size, reliable shelf-stability, and usefulness as a quick, ready-to-add component for home cooking and entertaining in everyday meal preparation and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, mildly spicy and tangy flavor with a chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used to add zest to dips, salsas, casseroles, soups, and nachos. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent chunk size, reliable shelf-stability, and usefulness as a quick, ready-to-add component for home cooking and entertaining in everyday meal preparation and gatherings.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Cilantro.
Check RO*TEL Chunky Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RO*TEL Chunky Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
RO*TEL Chunky Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce, 10 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


