Is Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less than 2% of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Salt, Dried Onion, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid.

Check Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping