Is Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Less than 2% of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Cilantro, Salt, Dried Onion, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Cumin, Citric Acid.
Check Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Rotel® Mexican Style Lime & Cilantro Diced Tomatoes is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


