Is RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter equivalent
- condensed milk
- chocolate icing 28
butter equivalent
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Icing 28, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Equivalent (Unhydrogenated Vegetable), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E322, Ethers Of Polyglycerol And Interetherified Ricinoleic Acids E476, Flavoring Vanilla Identical To A Natural One), Vegetable Fat, Syrup, Condensed Milk, Dried Egg White (Less Than 1%), Gelling Agent: Agar, Citric Acid, Preservation Agent: Pottasium Sorbate, Flavorings
Check RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


