Is RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ethers of polyglycerol
ethers of polyglycerol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Icing 28, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Butter Equivalent (Unhydrogenated Vegetable), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, E322, Ethers Of Polyglycerol And Interetherified Ricinoleic Acids E476, Flavoring Vanilla Identical To A Natural One), Vegetable Fat, Syrup, Condensed Milk, Dried Egg White (Less Than 1%), Gelling Agent: Agar, Citric Acid, Preservation Agent: Pottasium Sorbate, Flavorings
Check RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RotFront, Ptichye Moloko Dk Chocolate w/ Caramel fill (1.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


