Is Roth Buttermilk Crumbled Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking). Contains Milk
Check Roth Buttermilk Crumbled Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Buttermilk Crumbled Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Buttermilk Crumbled Blue Cheese is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping


