Is Roth Chèvre Plain Crumbled Fresh Goat Cheese 4oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Rennet), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)
Check Roth Chèvre Plain Crumbled Fresh Goat Cheese 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Chèvre Plain Crumbled Fresh Goat Cheese 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Chèvre Plain Crumbled Fresh Goat Cheese 4oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


