Is Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).
Check Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleIGA
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


