Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).

Check Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roth Kase Butterkase Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep