Is Roth Sriracha Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • culture pasteurized milk

culture pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Sriracha Chili Sauce Flavor (Spice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Molasses), Oleoresin Of Capsicum, Annatto (Color), Enzymes

Check Roth Sriracha Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roth Sriracha Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping