Is Roth Tomato Basil Havarti Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED BASIL, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Roth Tomato Basil Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roth Tomato Basil Havarti Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
MildButteryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


