Is Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- permitted flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (52%), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fraction, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Permitted Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate) and Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate).
Check Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Roti Paratha Bread 6 Pack | 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra, 4-Pack
About this product
Bread · Sheet


