Is ROTINI PASTA WITH THREE CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- cultured whole milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- natural cheese
- cheddar cheese
- ricotta cheese
- whey
- +1 more
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT ROTINI PASTA, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), WHEY, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT), SALT, NONFAT MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL CHEESE AND BUTTER FLAVOR, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC ONION, WHITE PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE FOR ANTICAKING.
Check ROTINI PASTA WITH THREE CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTINI PASTA WITH THREE CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


