Is ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Plain/spinach/tomato Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors (Milk, Soy), Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Basil, Dried Onion, Oregano, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Enriched Plain/spinach/tomato Rotini (Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Solids, Dried Spinach, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Xanthan Gum
Check ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
ROTINI PASTA & ZESTY ITALIAN SEASONING MIX WITH REAL HERBS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


