Is Rotisserie seasoned chicken breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rotisserie seasoned chicken breast

rotisserie seasoned chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast

Check Rotisserie seasoned chicken breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep