Is ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oscar Mayer produces a fully cooked rotisserie seasoned chicken breast that is 98% fat-free and made from chicken raised without added hormones. Federal regulations prohibit the use of hormones in poultry. This product is thinly sliced, which many people appreciate. In addition to rotisserie seasoned chicken breast, Oscar Mayer offers various other deli meats. The slices are ready to eat and known for their thinness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Carrageenan, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Coated With: Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme, To Preserve Quality

Check ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go