Is Rotten Sour Gummy Cruncheez Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Allulose, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (maize), Glucose Syrup, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch-modified, Gelatin, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Spirulina (color), Turmeric (color), Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Sweet Potato Juice (color), Carrot Juice (color), Blackcurrant Juice (color), Sodium Malate, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax.
Check Rotten Sour Gummy Cruncheez against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rotten Sour Gummy Cruncheez in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


