Is Rouge Chocolate Stout, 22 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavoring
natural chocolate flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
great western 2-row, crystal 135-165, chocolate, rogue micro barley farm dare & risk malts, rogue micro hopyard revolution & rebel hops, rolled oats, roasted barley, natural chocolate flavoring, free range coastal water & pacman yeast
Check Rouge Chocolate Stout, 22 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouge Chocolate Stout, 22 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rouge Chocolate Stout, 22 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


