Is Rouge Mon Amour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Ethylhexyl Palmitate , Silica , Disteardimoniijm Hectorite , Candelilia Cera (Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wm), Polyethylene Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate , Isododecane , Mica , Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Propylene Carbonate , Tocopheryl Acetate , Parfum (Fragrance), May Contain): Cl 77891 (Titaniijm Dioxide) , Cl 77491, Cl 77492, Cl 77499 (Iron Oxides) , Cl 15850 (Red 6, Red 6 Red 7, Red 7 Lake) , Cl 45410 (Red 27) , Cl 42090 (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake) , Cl 19140 (Yellow 5, Yellow5 Lake

Check Rouge Mon Amour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go