Is Roulade Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried free range egg white
- free range egg white
dried free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
56% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 29% Whipped Cream (Milk), 11% Strawberry Sauce (63% Strawberries, Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 4% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier( Soya Lecithins)).
Check Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Roll


