Is Roulade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- 29% whipped cream
- 4% white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
56% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 29% Whipped Cream (Milk), 11% Strawberry Sauce (63% Strawberries, Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 4% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier( Soya Lecithins)).
Check Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Roll


