Is Roulade Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
56% Meringue (Sugar, Free Range Egg White, Dried Free Range Egg White, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 29% Whipped Cream (Milk), 11% Strawberry Sauce (63% Strawberries, Sugar, Maize Flour, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), 4% White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier( Soya Lecithins)).
Check Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Roll
Flavor
SweetFruityRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


