Is Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum aestivum
- wheatgrass powder
- organic oat grass powder
- barley grass powder
- natural flavors
triticum aestivum
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Jerusalem artichoke inulin (root), bovine collagen peptides, greens blend , spirulina algae (Spirulina platensis), kale powder (leaf) (Brassica oleracea), wheatgrass powder (aerial parts) (Triticum aestivum), organic oat grass powder (leaf) (Avena sativa), alfalfa powder (leaf & stem) (Medicago sativa), barley grass powder (aerial parts) (Hordeum vulgare), chlorella (algae) (Chlorella vulgaris), and lemon juice powder (fruit), ashwagandha extract (root) , probiotic blend, (B. coagulans, L. acidophilus, L. casei, L. gasseri, L. rhamnosus, L. plantarum CFU 10 billion), AstraGin™ (Panax notoginseng (root) and Astragalus membranaceous (root)), citric acid, natural flavors, and rebaudioside A.
Check Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundhouse Provisions Morning Kick Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


