No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto ( Vegetable Color ) .

Check Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Roundy's 2% Milk Mild Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful