Is ROUNDY'S, ALL-PURPOSE CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate and
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate and
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM SULFITE.
Check ROUNDY'S, ALL-PURPOSE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, ALL-PURPOSE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


