Is Roundy's Black Cherry Vanilla Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BLACK CHERRY SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, BLACK CHERRY JUICE 36.8%, SUGAR, PECTIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHERRIES 2.5%, BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Roundy's Black Cherry Vanilla Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Black Cherry Vanilla Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundy's Black Cherry Vanilla Gelato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


