Is ROUNDY'S, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS [WATER, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY], DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, EGG YOLK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ( AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, GREEN ONION*, MODIFIED GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check ROUNDY'S, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking