Is ROUNDY'S, BOSTON BAKED BEANS RED, GREEN, AND WHITE CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check ROUNDY'S, BOSTON BAKED BEANS RED, GREEN, AND WHITE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, BOSTON BAKED BEANS RED, GREEN, AND WHITE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


