Is Roundy's Chunk Sharp Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added).

Check Roundy's Chunk Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Roundy's Chunk Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful