Is ROUNDY'S, CLASSIC WHITE CAKE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- propylene glycol mono
- diglycerides
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: [PALM OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WITH EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (BHT, CITRIC ACID).
Check ROUNDY'S, CLASSIC WHITE CAKE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, CLASSIC WHITE CAKE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


