Is ROUNDY'S, COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +1 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, EGG YOLK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROUNDY'S, COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


