Is Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • chocolate sandwich cremes

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Sandwich Cremes (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Invert Sugar, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup Solids, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Cream (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Sorbitol, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).

Check Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundys Cookies & Cream Fudge is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go