Is ROUNDY'S, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FROSTING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, AGAR, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE).
Check ROUNDY'S, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


