Is ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PISTACHIOS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, INVERT SUGAR BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER).

Check ROUNDY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE PISTACHIO TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing