Is ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- lactose
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


