Is ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, HAZELNUT SPREAD, SKIM MILK AND COCOA, SKIM MILK AND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


