Is ROUNDY'S, HOT COCOA COFFEE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS*, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MALTODEXTRIN*, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTRIN*, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, HOT COCOA COFFEE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, HOT COCOA COFFEE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


