Is ROUNDY'S, ICED OATMEAL COOKIES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • enzyme modified soy protein
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • +2 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, OAT FLAKES, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check ROUNDY'S, ICED OATMEAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking