Is ROUNDY'S, INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAX, CRANBERRY FLAX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILLED FLAXSEED, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check ROUNDY'S, INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAX, CRANBERRY FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, INSTANT OATMEAL, CRANBERRY FLAX, CRANBERRY FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Dried


