Is ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- butter
- romano cheese
- blue cheese
- whey
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES*, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, BUTTERMILK), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES: MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE], PARMESAN, BLUE CHEESE, AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES AND SALT), SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


