Is Roundy's Natural Sliced Mozzarella Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Pasteurized Part Skim Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt and Enzymes ) .

Check Roundy's Natural Sliced Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep