Is ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, CHICKEN FAT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN*, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


