Is ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, CHICKEN FAT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN*, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


