Is ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- chicken fat
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, CHICKEN FAT, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN*, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


