Is ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- riboflavin
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


