Is ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? ROUNDY'S, O'S SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, VANILLA, VANILLA | Spoonful