Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ROUNDY'S, ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (USA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check ROUNDY'S, ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? ROUNDY'S, ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS | Spoonful