Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, BEER, BACON & CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [(MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, BEER EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT).

Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, BEER, BACON & CHEDDAR SEASONING BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMarinading