Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, TOASTED COCONUT, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARAGUM, MALTODEXTRIN., PINEAPPLE SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


